:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku (Finland), 2004

 

M/s Francop

 

Name: Francop

Ex name: Tavastland (-06)

Call sign: V2DJ5 (MBNL6 –08)

IMO: 9277412

Built: 2003, J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 137,50m x 21,30m x 7,47m

DWT: 8900

GT / NT: 7519 / 3570

Main engine:  1x MaK 9 M 43 / 8400 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18,5 kn

Homeport: (London –08)

Flag: Antiguan and Barbuda  (United Kingdom –08)

Sistership: Aura, Gotland, Helgaland, Öland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009