:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago, Finland, 15.8.2005

 

M/t Tankos

 

Name: Tankos

Ex name: Regitze, Regitze Tholstrup

Call sign: OITW

IMO: 5422203

Built: 1963, Svendborg Skibsvaerft AS, Svendborg

L x B x D: 46,91m x 8,10m x 2,54m

DWT: 398

GT / NT: 326 / 131

Main engine: 1x Grenaa 6 cyl / 373 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 9,5 kn

Homeport: Naantali

Flag: Finland

 

Photogallery:

 

 

 

Turku archipelago

15.8.2005

 

 

 

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009