:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

18.12.2005

 

M/s Lisco Optima

 

Name: Lisco Optima

Ex name: Svealand (-06), Alyssa ( -01 )

Call sign: LYSD (Svealand - C6TS9)

IMO: 9188427

Built: 1999, C.N. "Visentini" di Visentini Francesco & C., Donada, Italy

L x B x D: 186,00m x 25,60 x 6,50m

DWT: 7500

GT / NT: 25 206 / 7744

Main engine: 2x MAN B&W 9L48/60 / 18 900 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21,5 kn

Homeport: (Nassau -06)

Flag: Lithuania (Bahamas -06)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009