:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Aegean Force

 

Name: Aegean Force

Ex name: Northica, Suula ( -00 ), Carupano ( -90 ), Emden ( -86 ), Bomin Emden ( -83 )

Call sign: A8JZ2 (Northica LAPP5, Suula OJCK)

IMO: 8007080

Built: 1980, Husumer Schiffswerft, Husum, Germany

L x B x D: 112,40m x 16,60 x 8,90m

DWT: 6680

GT / NT: 4462 / 1870

Main engine: 3529 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: (Northica Bergen, Suula Naantali )

Flag: Liberia (Northica NIS, Suula Finland )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009