:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Europoort / Rotterdam, Netherlands, 20.4.2007

 

M/s Stena Transfer

 

Name: Stena Transfer

Ex name: Stena Runner, Alpha Progress, Hellas, Doric Ferry, European Tideway, Ideway

Call sign: GFVM

IMO: 7528570

Built: 1977, Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 184,61m x 25,28m x 6,37m

DWT: 8672

GT / NT: 8583

Main engine: Pielstic

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

Sistership: Global Freighter, Global Carrier, Tor Baltica, Finnbirch, Finnforest, Stena Partner, Atlantic Freighter, Chong Ming Dao, Stena Transporter, European Diplomat

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009