:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Europoort / Rotterdam, Netherlands, 31.8.2007

 

M/s Stena Transporter

 

Name: Stena Transporter

Ex name: Merzario Espania, Merzario Hispania, Nordic Ferry, Pride of Flanders, Flanders

Call sign: GZOL

IMO: 7528659

Built: 1978, Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 151,01m x 23,58m x 7,32m

DWT: 10 578

GT / NT: 16 776

Main engine: 2x Pielstick 12PC2-5V-400 V diesel / 15 600 HP

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17 kn

Homeport: London

Flag: United Kingdom

Sistership: Global Freighter, Global Carrier, Tor Baltica, Finnbirch, Finnforest, Stena Partner, Atlantic Freighter, Chong Ming Dao, Stena Transfer, European Diplomat

 

 

 

Europoort / Rotterdam,

Netherlands,

6.9.2007

Europoort / Rotterdam,

Netherlands,

20.4.2007

 

 

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009