:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Stena Seatrader

 

Name: Stena Seatrader

Ex name: Svealand, Svealand av Malmö, Svea Link

Call sign: ZNCS2

IMO: 7301491

Built: 1973, Nakskov Skibsvaerft AS, Nakskov, Denmark

L x B x D: 182,73m x 22,13m x 6,22m

DWT: 6130

GT / NT: 17 991 / 5397

Main engine: 2x 8cyl Pielstick, 2x 6cyl Pielstick / 14 000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  17,5 kn

Homeport: London

Flag: United Kingdom

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009