:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Claudia M

 

Name: Claudia M

Ex name: Stena Searider, Norse Mersey, Stena Searider, Searider, Stena Searider, Scandinavian Link, Scandinavia, Polaris, Finncarrier

Call sign: ICHZ (Stena Searider - MWBZ9)

IMO: 6915881

Built: 1969, Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 178,70m x 24,60m x 5,50m

DWT: 7000

GT / NT: 20 914 / 6274

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä – Pielstick 12 PC2V-400 / 9936 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Italy  (Stena Searider - United Kingdom)

Sistership: Mermaid II, Fellow

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009