:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Europoort / Rotterdam, Netherlands, 22.6.2006

 

M/s Stena Partner

 

Name: Stena Partner

Ex name: Alpha Enterprise, Syria, Stena Transporter, Cerdic Ferry, European Freeway, Freeway

Call sign: GFWR

IMO: 7528635

Built: 1978, Huyndai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 184,61m x 25,28m x 6,37m

DWT: 7734

GT / NT: 8596 / 4264

Main engine: 2x Pielstick 12PC2-5V-400 V diesel / 11 475 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

Sistership: Global Freighter, Global Carrier, Tor Baltica, Finnbirch, Finnforest, Stena Transfer, Atlantic Freighter, Chong Ming Dao, Stena Transporter, European Diplomat

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009