:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Tilbury, United Kingdom, 8.1.2008

 

M/s Ark Forwarder

 

Name: Ark Forwarder

Ex name: Sea Centurion (-03), Mont Ventoux (-05), Stena Forwarder (-07)

Call sign: GDIW

IMO: 9138800

Built: 1998, Societa Esercizio Cantieri Sud SpA, Viareggio, Italy

L x B x D: 182,60m x 25,50m x 7,40m

DWT: 12 350

GT / NT: 21 004 / 7800

Main engine: 4x Sulzer 8ZA40S / 23 040 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 22 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

Sistership: Stena Carrier, Stena Freighter

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009