:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Primorsk anchorage (Russia), 8.6.2005

 

M/t Quetta

 

Name: Quetta

Ex name: Island Courage (-03), Stena Confidence (-08)

Call sign: AQQB (SC6SW8 -08)

IMO: 9270555

Built: 2003, Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Imabari City, Japan

L x B x D: 246,80m x 42,03m x 14,80m

DWT: 107 217

GT / NT: 58 100 / 31 829

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: kn

Homeport:

Flag: Pakistan (Bahamas 08)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009