:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Stena Carrier

 

Name: Stena Carrier

Ex name: Aronte, Stena Carrier II

Call sign: SBFG

IMO: 9138800

Built: 2004, Societa Esercizio Cantieri Sud SpA, Viareggio, Italy

L x B x D: 182,60m x 25,50m x 7,40m

DWT: 12 350

GT / NT: 21 004 / 7800

Main engine:  4x Sulzer 8ZA40S / 23 040 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  22 kn

Homeport: Göteborg

Flag: Sweden

Sistership: Stena Forwarder, Stena Freighter

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009