:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Splittnes

 

Name: Splittnes

Ex name: Kari Arnhild

Call sign: V2EA7

IMO: 9101730

Built: 1994, Kvaerner Kleven As, Ulsteinvik, Norway

L x B x D: 148,00m x 20,50m x 9,53m

DWT: 16 073

GT / NT: 9855 / 4616

Main engine: Wärtsilä

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009