:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago (Finland), 10.11.2005

 

M/t China Spirit

 

Inside pics by Essi Pihkala

 

Name: China Spirit

Ex name: Sotka (-05)

Call sign: 3EDV5 ( Sotka OIHN )

IMO: 7421954

Built: 1976, Werft Nobiskrug GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany

L x B x D: 164,40m x 22,22m x 9,50m

DWT: 16 420

GT / NT: 11 290 / 4937

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä 6L46B8 / 2x 5740 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,0 kn

Homeport: Panama ( Sotka – Naantali )

Flag: Panama  ( Sotka – Fin )

Sistership: Varzuga, Indiga, Tuvaq

 

Photogallery:

Sotka, Sköldvik anchorage, 29.9.2005

Sotka, Sköldvik anchorage, 29.9.2005

Sotka, Sköldvik anchorage, 29.9.2005

Sotka, Sköldvik anchorage, 7.7.2005

 

China Spirit

Turku archipelago 10.11.2005

China Spirit

Turku archipelago

10.11.2005

China Spirit

Turku archipelago

10.11.2005

 

 

         

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009