:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Arina

 

Name: Arina

Ex name: Sofia

Call sign: LYRY (Sofia – OIZK)

IMO: 8806163

Built: 1989, J.J. Sietas KG, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 104,81m x 16,25m x 5,78m

DWT: 4402

GT / NT: 3826 / 2013

Main engine: Wärtsilä Vasa / 2960 kW

Aux. engines: 158 kW

Navigation equipments:

     Radars: Furuno 3cm, Furuno 10cm

     Autopilot: Anschütz

     DGPS: Furuno, Philips

     Log: Furuno

     Echo sounder: Furuno

Radio equipments:

     INMARSAT: Thrane&Thrane

     MF/HF: Skanti

     VHF: Furuno

     Navtex: Furuno

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport: (Sofia – Pikis)

Flag: Lithuania  (Sofia – Finland)

Sisterships: Metallica, Afalina, Trenden, Najaden, Ernst Hagerdon

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009