:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sköldvik anchorage (Finland), 30.8.2005

 

M/t Al Zait Al Araby 6

 

Name: Al Zait Al Araby 6

Ex name: Sirrio, Sirri, Pinja, Esso Finlandia

Call sign: HZBH (Sirri – OINS)

IMO: 8002511

Built: 1981, Oy Navire Ab, Naantali, Finland

L x B x D: 107,01m x 17,52m x 7,31m

DWT: 6954

GT / NT: 4468 / 2142

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä Vasa 6 R 32 A / 2x 1850 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13 kn

Homeport: (Sirri – Helsinki)

Flag: Saudi-Arabia  (Sirri – Finland)

 

Photogallery:

 

 

 

Port of Sköldvik

Winter 2005

 

 

 

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009