:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Aegean Pride I

 

Name: Aegean Pride I

Ex name: Aegean Pride (-05), Sinimeri (-05), Melkki (-04), Arctic Scan (-83)

Call sign: A8IG6 ( Aegean Pride 3EDF, Sinimeri LACW6, Melkki OIQU )

IMO: 8027195

Built: 1982, Valmet Oy Helsinki Shipyard, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 140,70m x 21,24m x 7,31m

DWT: 11 538

GT / NT: 8785 / 3315

Main engine:  1x MAK 6 M 601 AK / 6000 kW

Aux. engines: 3x WMW TBD 604 L6 diesel / 400 kW

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: Monrovia ( Aegean Pride – Panama, Sinimeri – Oslo, Melkki – Naantali )

Flag: Liberia  ( Aegean Pride – Panama, Sinimeri – NIS, Melkki – FIN )

Sistership: Omega af Donsφ, Tebo Olympia, Vega Desgagnes

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Melkki, Port of Kokkola

february 2004

Sinimeri, Turku archipelago, 2005

 

 

 

   

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009