:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Kokkola, Finland, 19.01.2006

 

M/s Sinbad

 

Name: Sinbad

Ex name: Kemira ( -04 )

Call sign:  LACJ6 ( Kemira – OINR )

IMO: 7907635

Built: 1981, Kleven Mekaniske Verkstad A/S, Ulsteinvik, Norway

L x B x D: 112,65m x 17,52 x 8,23m

DWT: 8145

GT / NT: 5582 / 2257

Main engine: Wärtsilä – Sulzer 8 ZL 4048 / 4119 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,8 kn

Homeport:  ( Kemira – Uusikaupunki )

Flag: Norway (NIS)  ( Kemira – Finland )

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009