:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Vega Desgagnes

 

Name: Vega Desgagnes

Ex name: Shelltrans (-94), Acila (-99), Bacalan (-01)

Call sign: VOCQ

IMO: 7927960

Built: 1982, Valmet Oy Helsinki Shipyard, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 140,70m x 21,24m x 7,31m

DWT: 11 538

GT / NT: 8785 / 3315

Main engine:  1x MAK 6 M 601 AK / 6000 kW

Aux. engines: 3x WMW TBD 604 L6 diesel / 400 kW

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Canada

Sistership: Omega af Donsö, Tebo Olympia, Aegean Pride

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009