:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Auto Bank

 

Name: Auto Bank

Ex name: Serenaden

Call sign: OJIE

IMO: 9160774

Built: 1998, Umoe Sterkoder A/S, Kristiansund, Norway

L x B x D: 138,50m x 22,65m x 6,7m

DWT: 7483

GT / NT: 10 585 / 3176

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä 16 V 46 A / 14 480 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20,2 kn

Homeport: Helsingfors

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Heralden, Transgard

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009