:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Rising Sun

 

Name: Rising Sun

Ex name: Seapurha, Neptune Aquarius

Call sign: V7LR8 (Seapurha - 9HRQ5)

IMO: 8607816

Built: 1987, Hyundai Heavy Industries,

L x B x D: 172,09m x 32,24m x 11,22m

DWT: 39 672

GT / NT: 23 930

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Marshall Islands (Seapurha Malta)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009