:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Sea Eagle

 

Name: Sea Eagle

Ex name: Hope

Call sign: 8POU

IMO: 8104280

Built: 1982, Goole shipbuilders, Goole, United Kingdom

L x B x D: 77,09m x 13,19m x 4,96m

DWT: 2535

GT / NT: 1599

Main engine: MaK

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Barbados

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009