:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Schelde Highway

 

Name: Schelde Highway

Ex name: Feederchief

Call sign: H9DC

IMO: 9065405

Built: 1993, Usuki, Japan

L x B x D: 99,90m x 20,50m x 5,60m

DWT: 3222

GT / NT: 8659 / 2597

Main engine: B&W diesel / 3176 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Panama

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009