:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku (Finland), 2004

 

M/s Hyundai Buffalo

 

Name: Hyundai Buffalo

Ex name: Parnavera (-04), Scan Brasil (-08)

Call sign: DCJX2

IMO: 9268710

Built: 2003, Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH, Berne, Germany

L x B x D: 126,84m x 20,00m x 6,65m

DWT: 6700

GT / NT: 8830

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Germany

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009