:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Salrix

 

Name: Salrix

Ex name: Kylemore

Call sign: VSYT5

IMO: 7530858

Built: 1977, Kyokuyo, Shipyard corp., Shimonoseki, Japan

L x B x D: 96,32m x 12,43m x 4,73m

DWT: 2908

GT / NT: 2563 / 1174

Main engine: Yanmar

Aux. engines:

Speed: 11,5 kn

Homeport: Hull

Flag: United Kingdom

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009