:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago (Finland), 29.9.2005

 

M/s Baltiysk

 

Name: Baltiysk

Ex name: Rider, Finnrider, Railship II

Call sign: UHMA

IMO: 8318130

Built: 1990, Schichau Seebeckwerft AG, Bremerhaven, Germany

L x B x D: 189,70m x 21,6m x 6,6m

DWT: 10 160

GT / NT: 20 729 / 6378

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä 9 R 46 / 2x 8145 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  19 kn

Homeport: (Rider – Helsinki)

Flag: Russia  (Rider – Finland)

 

Photogallery:

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009