:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku (Finland), 2004

 

M/s Heinrich Essberger

 

Name: Heinrich Essberger

Ex name: Heinrich Essberger, Reno (-08)

Call sign: CSBD

IMO: 8513156

Built: 1986, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 81,01m x 13,75m x 5,53m

DWT: 2903

GT / NT: 2238 / 821

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä 6R32 / 2004 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  13 kn

Homeport: Madeira

Flag: Portugal

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009