:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku (Finland), 2005

 

M/s Romana

 

Name: Romana

Ex name: Ambience (-02), Rebecca (-08)

Call sign: 9AA5409 (Rebecca OJIK)

IMO: 8201600

Built: 1983, Woolwich, London, Great Britain

L x B x D: 59,60m x 9,21m x 3,23m

DWT: 1020

GT / NT: 664 / 399

Main engine: Callesen / 334 kW

Aux. engines: 2x 40 kW, 1x 20 kW

Speed: 9 kn

Homeport: (Rebecca Pargas)

Flag: Croatia (Rebecca Finland)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009