:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Razna

 

Name: Razna

Ex name: Razdolnoye

Call sign: V3CR2 (ELPI3 08)

IMO: 8129632

Built: 1984, Rauma-Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 113,01m x 18,3m x 7,20m

DWT: 6269

GT / NT: 5191 / 1741

Main engine: 1x MAN Burmeister & Wain 6L 45 GFCA / 4350 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport: (Monrovia 08)

Flag: Belize (Liberia 08)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009