:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of St.Petersburg (Russia), summer 2004

 

M/t Fos

 

Name: Fos

Ex name: Aris Double (-06), Pobeda ( -05 )

Call sign: A8OZ5 (ZDHU 08, Aris Double A8HB7, Pobeda UICJ)

IMO: 8033314

Built: 1981, Zaliv Shipyard JSC, Kerch, Ukraine

L x B x D: 242,81m x 32,21m x 13,60m

DWT: 67 979

GT / NT: 37 409

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12 kn

Homeport: (Pobeda St. Petersburg)

Flag: Liberia (Gibraltar 08, Aris Double Liberia, Pobeda Russia)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009