:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Petuja

 

Name: Petuja

Ex name: Johanna Borghard

Call sign: DGPE

IMO: 9138367

Built: 1997, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 121,35m x 18,20m x 6,69m

DWT: 7225

GT / NT: 6362 / 3998

Main engine: MAN

Aux. engines:

Speed: 16,4 kn

Homeport: Hamburg

Flag: Germany

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009