:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku (Finland), 2004

 

M/s Passaden

 

Name: Passaden

Ex name: ECL Captain

Call sign: OJDC

IMO: 8917728

Built: 1991 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 103,50m x 16,00m x 6,07m

DWT: 4455

GT / NT: 3828 / 2016

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä-Vasa 9 R 32D / 2990 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Volvo TAMD / 247 kW, 1x Deutz FYL 912 / 31,4 kW

Speed:  15,3 kn

Homeport: Helsingfors

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Klenoden, Smaragden, Christina

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009