:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sköldvik anchorage (Finland), 5.9.2005

 

M/t Champion Polar

 

Inside pics by Sami Korppi

 

Name: Champion Polar

Ex name: Palva

Call sign: LAJP6 (Palva – OITS)

IMO: 8414570

Built: 1986, Rauma-Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 202,10m x 30,20m x 12,50m

DWT: 47 700

GT / NT: 28 292 / 14 517

Main engine: Wärtsilä – Sulzer 5 RTA 76 / 10 800 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: (Palva – Naantali)

Flag: Norway (NIS)  (Palva – Finland)

Sistership: Tervi

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Sköldvik anchorage

7.7.2005

Sköldvik anchorage

5.9.2005

 

 

 

  

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009