:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Mærsk Pembroke

 

Name: Mæersk Pembroke

Ex name: P&O Nedlloyd Sydney

Call sign: PDHY

IMO: 9168180

Built: 1998, Kvaerner Warnow-Werft GmbH, Rostock-Warnemunde, Germany

L x B x D: 210,00m x m x 12,50m

DWT: 38 170

GT / NT: 31 333

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed:  22,5 kn

Homeport: Rotterdam

Flag: Netherlands

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009