:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Helsinki, Länsisatama (Finland), 2005

 

M/s Clonlee

 

Name: Clonlee

Ex name: Vera, P&O Nedlloyd Finland, Vera Rambow

Call sign: MQUJ9 (P&O Nedlloyd Finland – DGSV)

IMO: 9129471

Built: 1996, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 99,95m x 18,20m x 6,55m

DWT: 5210

GT / NT: 3999 / 2176

Main engine:  Deutz

Aux. engines:

Speed:  15,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Isle of Man  (P&O Nedlloyd Finland – Germany)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009