:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sköldvik anchorage (Finland), 18.6.2005

 

M/t Kingston

 

Name: Kingston

Ex name: Omega af Donsö ( -06 ), Rankki ( -04 )

Call sign: A8IN5 ( Omega Af Donsö – SMTW )

IMO: 8027200

Built: 1982, Valmet Oy, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 140,70m x 21,23m x 7,31m

DWT: 11 523

GT / NT: 8770 / 3315

Main engine:  1x MaK 6M 601 AK / 6000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  13,5 kn

Homeport: ( Omega af Donsö – Donsö )

Flag: Liberia  ( Omega af Donsö – Sweden )

Sistership: Aegean Pride, Tebo-Olympia, Vega Desgagnes

 

Photogallery:

 

 

 

Port of Helsinki

october 2004

 

 

 

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009