:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Alvheim

 

Name: Alvheim

Ex name: Odin ( -05 ), Navion Odin ( -03 )

Call sign: LNEJ ( Odin C6SH7 )

IMO: 9170078

Built: 2001, IZAR Construcciones Navales SA, Madrid, Spain

L x B x D: 265,00m x 43,00m x 15,80m

DWT: 96 900

GT / NT: 65 878

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Norway ( Odin Bahamas )

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009