:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Dornbusch

 

Name: Dornbusch

Ex name: Dornbusch, Norrland (-08)

Call sign: DIOD

IMO: 9126211

Built: 1996, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 100,60m x 18,20m x 6,55m

DWT: 5210

GT / NT: 3999 / 2176

Main engine: Deutz MWM TBD 645 L 9 / 3825 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,5 kn

Homeport: Hamburg

Flag: Germany

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009