:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

North-Sea, 24.7.2006

 

M/s Norqueen

 

Name: Norqueen

Ex name: Bore Queen

Call sign: OIKQ

IMO: 7902647

Built: 1980, Rauma-Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 170,93m x 23,00m x 7,62m

DWT: 11 400

GT / NT: 17 884 / 5366

Main engine: 2x MaK 8 M 552 C / 2x 6000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17-19 kn

Homeport: Helsinki

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Norking

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009