:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Baltic Excellent

 

Name: Baltic Excellent

Ex name: Norcliff, Crown Link

Call sign: OJMP (Norcliff - LAXE4)

IMO: 9007867

Built: 1995, Brodogradiliste Kraljevica, Kraljevica, Croatia

L x B x D: 125,50m x 19,70m x 6,21m

DWT: 5866

GT / NT: 8407

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: Mariehamn

Flag: Finland (Åland)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009