:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Zeebrügge, Belgium, 11.11.2007

 

M/s Norcape

 

Name: Norcape

Ex name: Tipperary

Call sign: PGJL

IMO: 7716086

Built: 1979, Mitsui Engineering and shipbuilding, Tamano, Japan

L x B x D: 151,00m x 20,70m x 5,10m

DWT: 5024

GT / NT: 14 087 / 2091

Main engine: 2x Mitsui 12V42M / 13 240 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 19,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Netherlands

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009