:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Parainen (Finland), summer 2004

 

M/s Nikar G

 

Name: Nikar G

Ex name: Melkki, Arctic Scan

Call sign: V2OD4

IMO: 9197777

Built: 2000, Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia, Romania

L x B x D: 82,50m x 12,40m x 5,25m

DWT: 3200

GT / NT: 2335 / 1289

Main engine: 1x MaK 6 M 25 / 1800 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12,2 kn

Homeport: St.Johns

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009