:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku (Finland), 2004

 

M/s RMS Rahm

 

Name: RMS Rahm

Ex name: Kelt (-08), Nes (-06), Boeran

Call sign: V2DT9 (Kelt PGFX)

IMO: 9117973

Built: 1995, Scheepswerft Bijlsma B.V., Wartena, Netherlands

L x B x D: 81,70m x 11,10m x 4,45m

DWT: 2500

GT / NT: 1685 / 957

Main engine: Caterpillar

Aux. engines:

Speed: 10,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda (Kelt Netherlands)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009