:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Neptunus

 

Name: Neptunus

Ex name: Dalcor

Call sign: SCEM

IMO: 8821747

Built: 1991, Van Der Giessen-de Noord NV, Krimpen aan den Ijssel, Netherlands Reubuild 2002 I Fredericia Danmark.

L x B x D: 99,50m x 17,11m x 7,10m

DWT: 6000

GT / NT:  4609 / 1662

Main engine: Bergen diesel BRM-8 / 3235 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Mitsubishi S6R-MPTA / 2x 775 hp

Navigation equipments:

     Radars: Furuno radar ARPA, Racal Decca

     Autopilot: C. Pltah Navigat VIII

     ECS: Transas

     DGPS: Furuno GP-800 GPS

     Echo sounder: Skipper ED 161

Radio equipments:

     Navtex: Lokata Navtex 2    

Speed:  12 kn

Homeport: Donsö

Flag: Sweden

Sistership: Nautilus

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009