:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Nedgard

 

Name: Nedgard

Ex name: Dyggve, Domalde, Petuja

Call sign: OJGW

IMO: 8609606

Built: 1987, J.J. Sietas KG, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 87,99m x 12,80m x 4,68m

DWT: 3004

GT / NT: 2673 / 1009

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä – Vasa 6R32BC / 1860 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  12,5 kn

Homeport: Mariehamn

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009