:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Europoort / Rotterdam, Netherlands, 4.1.2007

 

M/t Scotia Spirit

 

Name: Scotia Spirit

Ex name: Navion Scotia, Vinga

Call sign: LAQF4

IMO: 9012903

Built: 1993, Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp, Osaka, Japan

L x B x D: 238,24m x 42,00m x 14,00m

DWT: 95 000

GT / NT: 53 000

Main engine: Sulzer / 16 200 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Norway (NIS)

 

Photogallery:

 

 

 

Port Of Sture,

Norway,

January 2005

 

 

 

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009