:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Navion Fennia

 

Name: Navion Fennia

Ex name: Futura ( OJDJ )

Call sign: C6TF6

IMO: 9020687

Built: 1992, Kvaerner Masa-Yards, Turku, Finland

L x B x D: 241,00m x 40,00m x 14,52m

DWT: 96 058

GT / NT: 50 907 / 27 734

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä Vasa 6 R 46 / 2x 5430 kW

Aux. engines: 4x

Speed:  14,4 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Bahamas

Sistership: Natura

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009