:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Aegean Princess

 

Name: Aegean Princess

Ex name: Dalhena (-01), Nautilus (-07)

Call sign: A8MQ2 (Nautilus – SFYT)

IMO: 8821759

Built: 1991, Van Der Giessen-de Noord NV, Krimpen aan den IJssel, Netherlands

L x B x D: 99,80m x 17,00m x 6,53m

DWT: 6260

GT / NT: 4060 / 2108

Main engine: Bergen diesel BRM-8 / 3235 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Mitsubishi S6R-MPTA / 2x 775 hp

Navigation equipments:

     Radars: Furuno radar ARPA, Racal Decca

     Autopilot: C. Pltah Navigat VIII

     ECS: Transas

     DGPS: Furuno GP-800 GPS

     Echo sounder: Skipper ED 161

Radio equipments:

     Navtex: Lokata Navtex 2    

Speed:  12 kn

Homeport: (Nautilus – Donsö)

Flag: Liberia  (Nautlius – Sweden)

Sistership: Neptunus

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009