:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Fredericia anchorage (Denmark), 21.4.2005

 

M/t Nancy Knutsen

 

Inside pics by Essi Pihkala, Ship to ship pics by Essi Pihkala

 

Name: Nancy Knutsen

Ex name: Natura ( -06 )

Call sign: LAEB7 ( Natura – OJDY )

IMO: 9020699

Built: 1993, Kvaerner Masa-Yards, Turku, Finland

L x B x D: 242,00m x 40,00m x 14,52m

DWT: 95 468

GT / NT: 51 161 / 31 067

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä Vasa 6 R 46 / 2x 5430 kW

Aux. engines: 4x

Navigation equipments:

     Radars: 2x Selesmar Selescan 1024 ARPA

     Autopilot: Kockum Steermaster

     DGPS: Northstar 9400, Magnavox MX 200

     AIS: Furuno FA100

     Echo sounder: Simrad EN 200

Radio equipments:

     INMARSAT: JRC JUE 45-A MK II / JRC JUE 75 A

     VHF / DSC: Sailor RT 4722

     Navtex: JRC NRC 300 A

Speed:  14 kn

Homeport: (Natura – Naantali )

Flag: Norway (NIS)  (Isle of Man -07, Natura – Finland )

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Port of Kalundborg (DK)

Port of Kalundborg (DK)

 

 

  

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009