:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Kiel channel, Germany, 4.4.2006

 

M/s Nathalie Ehler

 

Name: Nathalie Ehler

Ex name: Rachel Borchard ( -04 )

Call sign: MEMS3

IMO: 9242560

Built: 2002, J.J. Sietas KG, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 134,40m x 22,50m x 8,70m

DWT: 11 367

GT / NT: 9981 / 6006

Main engine: MAK 9M43 / 8400 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18,5 kn

Homeport: London

Flag: United Kingdom

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009